Safflower Oil is a natural plant oil rich in essential fatty acids. A vast number of applications exist in the cosmetic, nutritional, and culinary industries for Safflower oil. High linoleic safflower oil displays effective moisturizing properties without weighing down the skin and protects against environment factors such as UV ray damage, air pollutants, and free radical activity, often included in topical creams, serums, and makeup items. High oleic safflower oil has increased stability and resistance to oxidation along with a higher smoke point over 400°F, making this a preferred option in high heat applications such as for frying and sauteing. In the cosmetic and personal-care realm, high oleic oils are desired for their emollient, moisturizing, and hydrating properties when applied topically to the skin and hair, often utilized in formulations for conditioners, damaged hair treatments, dry skin regimens, makeup, and facial serums.