Camellia Oil

Camellia oil, commonly known as "tea seed oil", is the main cooking oil used in many Asian countries. It has fewer saturated fatty acids and more monounsaturated fatty acids than olive oil, has high levels of vitamin E and contains polyphenol antioxidants. Camellia oil is also used for cosmetic applications and is often formulated into soaps and creams. Because the oil is easily absorbed without a greasy feeling, it is often used to keep skin hydrated as well as to condition and strengthen hair.

Set Descending Direction
per page

2 Items

Bonjour
  1. Camellia Oil - Virgin
    Camellia Oil - Virgin

    Starting at USD $47.25

    Jedwards International, Inc. is a wholesale bulk supplier of camellia oil virgin. Learn More
  2. Camellia Oil - Virgin Organic
    Camellia Oil - Virgin Organic

    Starting at USD $62.65

    Jedwards International, Inc. is a wholesale bulk supplier of virgin organic camellia oil. Learn More
Set Descending Direction
per page

2 Items

Bonjour

Close

Jedwards International, Inc. exports to most countries globally on a regular basis. While our e-commerce site supports the United States and Canada only, we can export majority of our products internationally. We accept international payments by wire only. Please submit a Contact Us form via our e-commerce platform for more information regarding international orders and shipping options.

Close

© 2017–2024 Jedwards International, Inc. All Rights Reserved. The Jedwards logo design is a trademark of Jedwards International, Inc., in the USA other countries or both.