Rosehip Oil - Virgin Organic
Jedwards International, Inc. is a wholesale bulk supplier of Virgin Organic Rosehip Oil.
Virgin Organic Rosehip Oil, also referred to by its botanical name Rosa canina, is cold pressed extracted from the seeds of the rose bush and naturally rich in essential fatty acids, particularly Linoleic (C18:2) and Linolenic (C18:3). This all-natural unrefined oil is known for its restorative benefits and absorbs into the skin quickly without leaving a greasy residue. Rosehip oil has an orange to red complexion with a characteristic scent. Organic Rosehip oil is a highly sought after ingredient throughout the personal-care and cosmetic industry due to its beneficial properties for the skin and hair. It is found in a wide array of topical products such as skin and face serums, creams, body lotions, lip balms, and moisturizers. Natural variation may occur due to virgin organic rosehip oil being an unrefined material.
|Botanical Name||Rosa canina|
|Extraction Method||Cold Pressed|
|Sourced From (subject to change)||Denmark, Poland|
Write Your Own Rasdsadsdeview
This information is for general research purposes only and is not a representation or warranty of any kind. This material is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The user of this material is solely responsible for determining fitness for any particular use; requesting and reviewing the applicable Safety Data Sheet; and compliance with all applicable laws and regulations. Jedwards's standard terms and conditions apply.