Rosehip Oil

Rosehip oil is known for its restorative benefits and absorbs into the skin quickly without leaving a greasy residue. It is a highly sought after specialty oil in the personal-care and cosmetic industry due to its beneficial properties for skin and hair. Rosehip oil can be found in topical products such as skin and face serums, creams, body lotions, lip balms, and moisturizers.

Rosehip Oil is naturally rich in essential fatty acids, particularly Linoleic (C18:2) and Linolenic (C18:3). This specialty oil is known for its restorative benefits and absorbs into the skin quickly without leaving a greasy residue. Rosehip oil is a highly sought after ingredient throughout the personal-care and cosmetic industry due to its beneficial properties for the skin and hair and is found in a wide array of topical products such as skin and face serums, creams, body lotions, lip balms, and moisturizers.

Set Descending Direction
per page

3 Items

Bonjour
Set Descending Direction
per page

3 Items

Bonjour

Close

Jedwards International, Inc. exports to most countries globally on a regular basis. While our e-commerce site supports the United States and Canada only, we can export majority of our products internationally. We accept international payments by wire only. Please email sales@bulknaturaloils.com or submit a Contact Us form via our e-commerce platform for more information regarding international orders and shipping options.

Close


© 2017-2022 Jedwards International, Inc. All Rights Reserved.