Jedwards International, Inc. is a wholesale bulk supplier of Colorless Organic Jojoba Oil. Jojoba oil is a unique oil known for its long chain monosaturated wax esters. Used widely in the personal care and cosmetic industries, colorless organic jojoba oil is a filtered oil which has had its natural color fully removed. This oil has a clear color (similar to water) and bland characteristic odor. Jojoba oil is one of the more stable oils and is known to be a good lubricant with excellent moisturizing ability.
Love the organic Jojoba golden oil. I use it in many applications: shampoo, lotions and conditioners. This oil has a beautiful color and is very moisturizing to the skin. It also helps to repair dry skin.
Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.
This information is for general research purposes only and is not a representation or warranty of any kind. This material is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The user of this material is solely responsible for determining fitness for any particular use; requesting and reviewing the applicable Safety Data Sheet; and compliance with all applicable laws and regulations. Jedwards's standard terms and conditions apply.