Jojoba Butter - Golden
Starting at $160.00
Jedwards International, Inc. is a wholesale bulk supplier of Golden Jojoba Butter.
Jojoba Butter of the golden variety is a multi-use creamy material derived from natural jojoba seed oil blended with vegetable oil and beeswax. This combination creates a hydrating plant wax suitable for cosmetic formulations and topical hydrating applications. Golden jojoba butter carries a characteristic golden-yellow appearance and may be used topically in massage therapy or in skincare products such as a body balm, hair conditioner, lotion, or as an after-sun care cream. The cosmetic and personal-care uses for this naturally derived unique butter are plentiful due to its natural skin-protectant and moisturizing properties.
|Sourced From (subject to change)||Israel|
Write Your Own Rasdsadsdeview
Jojoba Oil, Beeswax, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil
This information is for general research purposes only and is not a representation or warranty of any kind. This material is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The user of this material is solely responsible for determining fitness for any particular use; requesting and reviewing the applicable Safety Data Sheet; and compliance with all applicable laws and regulations. Jedwards's standard terms and conditions apply.