Jedwards International, Inc. is a wholesale supplier of bulk Pure Olive Oil, referred to as the INCI name Olea europaea. Pure olive oil is cold-pressed extracted from the fruit of the olive tree and refined, bleached and deodorized to result in a bland odor and flavor of olive oil. The typical level of oleic acid found in olive oil ranges from 55-83% which is considerably high and favorable.
Pure olive oil is used widely throughout the food and culinary industry as a cooking oil, salad dressing, in various recipes, and for everyday use in restaurants and households. Olive oil is also used to formulate a number of cosmetic products such as hair-care products to promote hair strength and softness.
Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.
This information is for general research purposes only and is not a representation or warranty of any kind. This material is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The user of this material is solely responsible for determining fitness for any particular use; requesting and reviewing the applicable Safety Data Sheet; and compliance with all applicable laws and regulations. Jedwards's standard terms and conditions apply.