Apricot Kernel Oil - Gallon (3.5 kg)

1 reviews

USD $30.63
In stock
SKU
S1010-G

Jedwards International, Inc. is a wholesale bulk supplier of Apricot Kernel Oil.
Apricot kernel oil is obtained from the dried kernel of the apricot. This oil's properties closely resemble those of almond oil. It is a universal carrier oil used throughout the food, nutritional supplement and cosmetic industries. The appearance of our refined apricot kernel oil is a clear light yellow liquid, and it is considered to be a good lightweight base oil which is known to be rich in vitamins A and E as well as Oleic (C18:1) and Linoleic (C18:2) essential fatty acids.


This information is for general research purposes only and is not a representation or warranty of any kind. This material is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The user of this material is solely responsible for determining fitness for any particular use; requesting and reviewing the applicable Safety Data Sheet; and compliance with all applicable laws and regulations. Jedwards' standard terms and conditions apply.
More Information12
Botanical Name Prunus Armeniaca
Extraction Method Cold Pressed
Processing Refined
CAS# 72869-69-3
Sourced From (subject to change) Italy, Turkey, United States
Certifications Conventional, Kosher
SAPONIFICATION VALUE 180-200
Weight 7.7 lbs

Please Sign in or create an account and return to this section to view or download this product's Safety Data Sheet, Fact Sheet, and other documents.

Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
This information is for general research purposes only and is not a representation or warranty of any kind. This material is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The user of this material is solely responsible for determining fitness for any particular use; requesting and reviewing the applicable Safety Data Sheet; and compliance with all applicable laws and regulations. Jedwards's standard terms and conditions apply.

Close

Jedwards International, Inc. exports to most countries globally on a regular basis. While our e-commerce site supports the United States and Canada only, we can export majority of our products internationally. We accept international payments by wire only. Please submit a Contact Us form via our e-commerce platform for more information regarding international orders and shipping options.

Close

Coupon Code BNOJUNE24

15% off the following items
  • Almond Oil Sweet Virgin Kosher (S1003)
  • Brazil Nut Oil Virgin Organic (S1724)
  • Cedarwood Oil - Cupressus Funebris (E1033)
  • Corn Oil Virgin Organic (S1156)
  • Candle Wax Coconut Soy Flakes- Container Blend (B4140-C1)
  • Hemp Seed Oil Refined Organic (S1252)
  • Hemp Seed Oil Virgin Golden (S1257)
  • Hemp Seed Oil Virgin Organic Golden (S1267)
  • HO Leaf Oil (E1042)
  • HO Wood Oil (E1044)
  • Jojoba Beads 20/40 Mesh (B4081)
  • Melt & Pour Soap Base - Crystal Natural HF (C2025)
  • Stephenson Melt & Pour Soap Base - Crystal WNS (White No Sweat) (C1085)
  • Olive Oil – Pomace (S1350)
  • Sal Butter (B3048)
  • Sugar - Turbinado Organic (G1203)
  • Walnut Oil Organic (S1652)
Discounts are valid until June 30, 2024. Please note, one coupon per customer and the discount cannot be applied to previous invoices, existing promotions, or drum pricing.
© 2017–2024 Jedwards International, Inc. All Rights Reserved. The Jedwards logo design is a trademark of Jedwards International, Inc., in the USA other countries or both.