Turmeric Oil - CO2 Extracted - 3.5 kg Gallon (128 fl. oz.)
- Buy 3 for USD $225.00 each and save 2%
- Buy 5 for USD $220.00 each and save 4%
Bulk turmeric oil, also known as its botanical name Curcuma Longa Root oil, is a pure essential oil obtained through supercritical fluid extraction from the root of the Turmeric plant. This essential oil carries a golden yellow to light brown appearance with a warm, spicy timbered aroma. Many formulators use turmeric oil in their skincare products due to its protective properties against pollutants that flow within our environment. Aromatherapy experts favor the use of turmeric oil within the industry due to its perceived positive influence for emotional and physical well-bring. Essentials oils are highly concentrated and should be handled with care.
This information is for general research purposes only and is not a representation or warranty of any kind. This material is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The user of this material is solely responsible for determining fitness for any particular use; requesting and reviewing the applicable Safety Data Sheet; and compliance with all applicable laws and regulations. Jedwards' standard terms and conditions apply.
|Botanical Name||Curcuma longa|