Strawberry Seed Oil - Virgin

In stock
SKU
S1604

Product Name Qty
16 fl. oz. Strawberry Seed Oil - Virgin
$47.00
Strawberry Seed Oil - Virgin - Gallon (3.5 kg)
$171.50
Strawberry Seed Oil - Virgin - Jug (25 kg)
$1,175.00
Jedwards International, Inc. is a wholesale bulk supplier of Virgin Strawberry Seed Oil.

Strawberry seed oil is a carrier oil, cold-pressed extracted from the seeds of a strawberry. It is an unrefined pure oil, carrying a green to yellowish appearance with a characteristic sweet aroma. Strawberry seed oil is steadily increasing in popularity throughout the cosmetic and personal-care industry due to its naturally rich levels of Omega-3 fatty acids with it being particularly high in Linoleic and Alpha-Linolenic content. Virgin strawberry seed oil is sought after by formulators in the cosmetic industry for various anti-aging and skincare products.

More Information12
Botanical Name Fragaria ananassa
Extraction Method Cold Pressed
Write Your Own Rasdsadsdeview
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
No
This information is for general research purposes only and is not a representation or warranty of any kind. This material is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The user of this material is solely responsible for determining fitness for any particular use; requesting and reviewing the applicable Safety Data Sheet; and compliance with all applicable laws and regulations. Jedwards's standard terms and conditions apply.

Close


© 2017-2021 Jedwards International, Inc. All Rights Reserved.