Pomegranate Seed Oil - Virgin

Starting at $75.95

In stock
SKU
s1453

Product Name Qty
Pomegranate Seed Oil - Virgin - Gallon (3.5 kg)
$75.95
Pomegranate Seed Oil - Virgin - Pail (18 kg)
$354.60
Pomegranate Seed Oil - Virgin - Drum
Contact us for a price quote!
Jedwards International, Inc. is a wholesale bulk supplier of Virgin Pomegranate Seed Oil.

Virgin Pomegranate Seed Oil is a natural triglyceride oil, also known by its botanical name Punica Granatum. This unrefined oil is cold pressed extracted from the seeds of the pomegranate shrub and further filtered to result in a clean carrier oil with a golden yellow appearance and characteristic aroma.

Pomegranate seed oil is widely used throughout the personal-care and cosmetic industry in a variety of topical beauty products used for the hair and skin. This nutrient dense material is believed to deeply moisture without clogging pores or leaving a greasy film on the skin. It has a long history of being applied directly to the skin to aid in a variety of skin conditions. Virgin pomegranate seed oil is rich in natural antioxidants and the omega-5 fatty acid called Punicic Acid, an essential fatty acid known to have an array of health benefits.

More Information12
Botanical Name Punica granatum
Write Your Own Rasdsadsdeview
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
This information is for general research purposes only and is not a representation or warranty of any kind. This material is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The user of this material is solely responsible for determining fitness for any particular use; requesting and reviewing the applicable Safety Data Sheet; and compliance with all applicable laws and regulations. Jedwards's standard terms and conditions apply.

Close


© 2017-2020 Jedwards International, Inc. All Rights Reserved.