Perilla Seed Oil
Jedwards International, Inc. is a wholesale bulk supplier of Perilla Seed Oil.
Jedwards International, Inc. is a wholesale bulk supplier of Perilla Seed Oil. Perilla seed oil is rich in essential fatty acids, primarily the omega-3 fatty acid ALA (alpha-linolenic acid C18:3n-3) which is typically present at a level of 50-60%. After extracting the oil from the seed, the oil is refined resulting in a clear light yellow colored oil with a bland odor and taste. Uses vary widely from nutritional supplements, culinary and cosmetics, to industrial applications.
|Botanical Name||Perilla frutescens|
|Extraction Method||Cold Pressed|
|Sourced From (subject to change)||China|
Write Your Own Rasdsadsdeview
This information is for general research purposes only and is not a representation or warranty of any kind. This material is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The user of this material is solely responsible for determining fitness for any particular use; requesting and reviewing the applicable Safety Data Sheet; and compliance with all applicable laws and regulations. Jedwards's standard terms and conditions apply.