Palm Kernel Oil - RBD
Out of stock
Jedwards International, Inc. is a wholesale bulk supplier of Palm Kernel Oil.
Palm Kernel Oil is widely used throughout the soaping, cosmetic and food industries. Jedwards' sustainable palm kernel oil has been refined, bleached and deodorized after it's been extracted from the kernel of the palm tree. This non-chemical refining process results in a white to off-white colored material with a bland to nonexistent odor and taste. Palm kernel oil is naturally high in saturated fatty acids, causing it to have a higher melting point and remain solid at room temperature. It is a stiffer raw ingredient than palm fruit oil and has a higher percentage of lauric acid.
|Botanical Name||Elaeis guineensis|
Write Your Own Rasdsadsdeview
This information is for general research purposes only and is not a representation or warranty of any kind. This material is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The user of this material is solely responsible for determining fitness for any particular use; requesting and reviewing the applicable Safety Data Sheet; and compliance with all applicable laws and regulations. Jedwards's standard terms and conditions apply.