Coconut Oil - Fractionated

Fractionated Coconut Oil, also referred to as Coconut MCT Oil or "liquid coconut oil", is made up primarily of medium-chain triglycerides, Caprylic (C8) and Capric (C10). As its name suggests, these triglycerides are fractionated (separated) out of coconut oil. This is a completely saturated oil, making it highly stable and resistant to oxidation. Fractionated coconut oil is widely used in cosmetic formulations and for nutritional and culinary purposes. It is commonly used as a carrier oil due to its natural composition and antioxidant properties.

Set Descending Direction
per page

3 Items

Bonjour
  1. Fractionated Coconut Oil (MCT) - C8
    Fractionated Coconut Oil (MCT) - C8

    Starting at USD $50.75

    Jedwards International, Inc. is a wholesale bulk supplier of Fractionated Coconut Oil - C8. Learn More
  2. Fractionated Coconut Oil (MCT) - Organic
    Fractionated Coconut Oil (MCT) - Organic

    Starting at USD $50.05

    Jedwards International, Inc. is a wholesale bulk supplier of organic fractionated coconut oil (organic coconut mct oil). Learn More
  3. Fractionated Coconut Oil (MCT)
    Fractionated Coconut Oil (MCT)

    Starting at USD $36.05

    Jedwards International, Inc. is a wholesale bulk supplier of Fractionated Coconut Oil (MCT). Learn More
Set Descending Direction
per page

3 Items

Bonjour

Close

Jedwards International, Inc. exports to most countries globally on a regular basis. While our e-commerce site supports the United States and Canada only, we can export majority of our products internationally. We accept international payments by wire only. Please submit a Contact Us form via our e-commerce platform for more information regarding international orders and shipping options.

Close

© 2017–2024 Jedwards International, Inc. All Rights Reserved. The Jedwards logo design is a trademark of Jedwards International, Inc., in the USA other countries or both.