Meadowfoam Seed Oil

Meadowfoam seed oil is known to be very stable and resistant to rancidity due to its composition of over 98% long chain fatty acids. This oil is used throughout the cosmetic and personal care industry in lotions, creams, and body and hair-care products. It is a preferred oil in topical applications due to its emollient properties and non-greasy feel on the skin, similar to jojoba oil. It also blends very well with other carrier oils to allow for easier formulation.

Shop By
Set Descending Direction
per page

1 Item

Bonjour
Set Descending Direction
per page

1 Item

Bonjour

Close

Jedwards International, Inc. exports to most countries globally on a regular basis. While our e-commerce site supports the United States and Canada only, we can export majority of our products internationally. We accept international payments by wire only. Please submit a Contact Us form via our e-commerce platform for more information regarding international orders and shipping options.

Close

© 2017–2024 Jedwards International, Inc. All Rights Reserved. The Jedwards logo design is a trademark of Jedwards International, Inc., in the USA other countries or both.