Lanolin

Translated directly to “wool oil” in Latin, Lanolin has been used for millennia as it functions similarly to human skin lipids. Lanolin’s natural properties exhibit moisturizing and soothing capabilities, often used in personal-care applications targeting dry or damaged skin. Additionally, Lanolin is commonly included in cosmetic formulations for nursing mothers, topical creams and ointments, and a wide range of everyday soap products. A variety of industries take advantage of this ingredient for its emollient, lubricating, and emulsifying properties.

Set Descending Direction
per page

1 Item

Bonjour
  1. Lanolin - EP
    Lanolin - EP

    Starting at USD $62.65

    Jedwards International, Inc. is a wholesale bulk supplier of Lanolin - EP. Learn More
Set Descending Direction
per page

1 Item

Bonjour

Close

Jedwards International, Inc. exports to most countries globally on a regular basis. While our e-commerce site supports the United States and Canada only, we can export majority of our products internationally. We accept international payments by wire only. Please submit a Contact Us form via our e-commerce platform for more information regarding international orders and shipping options.

Close

© 2017–2024 Jedwards International, Inc. All Rights Reserved. The Jedwards logo design is a trademark of Jedwards International, Inc., in the USA other countries or both.