Mustard Seed Oil - Virgin Organic
Jedwards International, Inc. is a bulk wholesale supplier of Mustard Seed Oil Virgin Organic.
Mustard seed oil, also known as INCI name Sinapis alba oil, is cold pressed extracted from dried mustard seeds, producing a dense yellow liquid with a characteristic potent aroma similar to the mustard condiment. Virgin organic mustard seed oil is naturally high in monounsaturated fat and omega-3 fatty acids and has become a popular additive to topical massage or muscle relief products as well as skin and hair treatments. This mustard seed oil contains less than 2% erucic acid which is important to note when determining your own applications for the oil.
|Botanical Name||Brassica juncea|
Write Your Own Rasdsadsdeview
This information is for general research purposes only and is not a representation or warranty of any kind. This material is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The user of this material is solely responsible for determining fitness for any particular use; requesting and reviewing the applicable Safety Data Sheet; and compliance with all applicable laws and regulations. Jedwards's standard terms and conditions apply.