Meadowfoam Seed Oil - Refined

Rating:
100% of 100
In stock
SKU
S1316

Product Name Qty
Meadowfoam Seed Oil - Refined - Gallon (3.5 kg)
$88.03
Meadowfoam Seed Oil - Refined - Pail (18 kg)
$416.70
Meadowfoam Seed Oil - Refined - Drum
Contact us for a price quote!
Jedwards International, Inc. is a wholesale bulk supplier of Refined Meadowfoam Seed Oil.

Jedwards International, Inc. is a wholesale bulk supplier of Refined Meadowfoam Seed Oil, a carrier oil referred to by its botanical name Limnanthes alba. Meadowfoam seed oil is expeller pressed from the seeds of the plant. It is a clear light yellow oil with a bland and neutral aroma. Meadowfoam seed oil is used throughout the cosmetic and personal care industry in a variety of lotions, creams and body and hair-care products. It is a preferred oil used in topical applications due to its emollient properties and non-greasy feel on the skin, similar to jojoba oil. It also blends very well with other carrier oils to allow for easier formulation. Meadowfoam seed oil is known to be very stable and resistant to rancidity due to its composition of over 98% long chain fatty acids.

More Information12
Botanical Name Limnanthes alba
Extraction Method Expeller Pressed
Processing Refined
Sourced From Canada, Chile, United States
Write Your Own Rasdsadsdeview
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
No
This information is for general research purposes only and is not a representation or warranty of any kind. This material is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The user of this material is solely responsible for determining fitness for any particular use; requesting and reviewing the applicable Safety Data Sheet; and compliance with all applicable laws and regulations. Jedwards's standard terms and conditions apply.

Close


© 2017-2021 Jedwards International, Inc. All Rights Reserved.