Lanolin Oil (Liquid Lanolin) 3.5 kg - Gallon

USD $108.50
In stock
SKU
H1015-G

Jedwards International, Inc. is a wholesale bulk supplier of Lanolin Oil (Liquid Lanolin).
Lanolin oil, also referred to as Liquid Lanolin, is a yellow to burnt orange viscous material produced from fractionated lanolin. Lanolin is naturally found in the wool of sheep and is steam-distilled extracted after the wool has been shorn. Liquid Lanolin differs from regular waxy lanolin as it has a lighter feel and the benefits of being a liquid. This is an ideal moisturizing agent and emollient, widely used throughout the cosmetic and personal care industry. It may also work as a water-in-oil emulsifier, a glossing agent, and a dispersant. It can be found in beauty products such as lipstick, balms, oil-based cosmetics, topical creams for dry or cracked skin, anti-chaffing preventatives, and hair treatments. Liquid lanolin has applications beyond personal-care purposes such as for industrial uses in cleaning solutions, including soap and dishwashing liquid.


This information is for general research purposes only and is not a representation or warranty of any kind. This material is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The user of this material is solely responsible for determining fitness for any particular use; requesting and reviewing the applicable Safety Data Sheet; and compliance with all applicable laws and regulations. Jedwards' standard terms and conditions apply.
More Information12
Weight 7.7
Certifications Conventional

Log In or Register to view or download this product's Safety Data Sheet, Fact Sheet, and other documents.

This information is for general research purposes only and is not a representation or warranty of any kind. This material is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The user of this material is solely responsible for determining fitness for any particular use; requesting and reviewing the applicable Safety Data Sheet; and compliance with all applicable laws and regulations. Jedwards's standard terms and conditions apply.

Close

Jedwards International, Inc. exports to most countries globally on a regular basis. While our e-commerce site supports the United States and Canada only, we can export majority of our products internationally. We accept international payments by wire only. Please submit a Contact Us form via our e-commerce platform for more information regarding international orders and shipping options.

Close

© 2017–2023 Jedwards International, Inc. All Rights Reserved. The Jedwards logo design is a trademark of Jedwards International, Inc., in the USA other countries or both.