Jedwards International, Inc. is a wholesale supplier of Virgin Cranberry Seed Oil, a pure oil that is cold-pressed extracted from cranberry seeds. Our unrefined cranberry seed oil is typically clear to pale yellow with a characteristic flavor and fruity fragrance.
Cranberry seed oil is considered unique due to its even balance of omega-3 and omega-6 essential fatty acids. This rare 1:1 ratio increases stability and provides natural antioxidant properties, making cranberry seed oil a desired ingredients in well-designed formulations. It is used to promote skin health and acts as a natural preservative to extend shelf life. Cranberry seed oil is widely used throughout the cosmetic and personal care industries in lotions, balms, topical serums, moisturizing skin creams and sun protection products.
Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.
This information is for general research purposes only and is not a representation or warranty of any kind. This material is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The user of this material is solely responsible for determining fitness for any particular use; requesting and reviewing the applicable Safety Data Sheet; and compliance with all applicable laws and regulations. Jedwards's standard terms and conditions apply.