Abyssinian Oil - Drum
Contact us for a price quote on this product!
Abyssinian oil is expeller-pressed from the seeds of the Crambe abyssinica plant.
Jedwards International, Inc. is a wholesale bulk supplier of Abyssinian Oil, also known as Crambe oil. Abyssinian oil is expeller-pressed from the seeds of the Crambe abyssinica plant. Due to its molecular makeup and high concentration of unsaturated fatty acids, Abyssinian oil is highly resistant to oxidation. It has a non-greasy feel and is easily absorbed into the skin. These properties make it a popular and versatile ingredient in the personal care industry. It is widely used in hair care, cosmetic applications and personal hygiene products. Abyssinian oil has little to no odor with a clear yellowish appearance. It is not Food Grade.
|Botanical Name||Crambe abyssinica|
Write Your Own Rasdsadsdeview
This information is for general research purposes only and is not a representation or warranty of any kind. This material is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The user of this material is solely responsible for determining fitness for any particular use; requesting and reviewing the applicable Safety Data Sheet; and compliance with all applicable laws and regulations. Jedwards's standard terms and conditions apply.