Jedwards International, Inc. is a wholesale bulk supplier of Virgin Organic Tamanu Oil. Our organic tamanu oil is obtained by cold pressing the blonde nut kernel of the Calophyllum inophyllum tree, a tree indigenous to Southeast Asia. The oil is then filtered, leaving a viscous green liquid. Tamanu oil is suitable for general skin and cosmetic purposes. It can be used directly on the skin or mixed within formulations. The oil is absorbed leaving skin feeling smooth, plump and soft without a greasy residue. It is used in lotions, creams, ointments and cosmetic products or alone. Tamanu oil is also touted for its use in formulations for massage.
Please note: This is an all-natural, unrefined product. Some color variations can be expected.
Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.
This information is for general research purposes only and is not a representation or warranty of any kind. This material is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The user of this material is solely responsible for determining fitness for any particular use; requesting and reviewing the applicable Safety Data Sheet; and compliance with all applicable laws and regulations. Jedwards's standard terms and conditions apply.