Stearic Acid - 38% - Organic
Starting at $34.80
Jedwards International, Inc. is a wholesale bulk supplier of Stearic Acid.
Bulk Organic Stearic Acid is triple pressed from a vegetable based fat source and is classified as natural saturated fatty acid. This material is a wax-like solid carrying a white appearance and has an average of 38% C:18:0 content of Stearic fatty acid, primarily used to thicken, emulsify, and stabilize formulations. Organic Stearic acid is utilized extensively throughout the personal-care, cosmetic, and candle-making industries as well as in various dietary supplement and industrial applications. Everyday products utilizing organic stearic acid include detergents, cleansers, soap, lotions, haircare products, shampoo and conditioner, makeup, and shaving creams.
|CAS#||57-11-4 Stearic Acid|
Write Your Own Rasdsadsdeview
This information is for general research purposes only and is not a representation or warranty of any kind. This material is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The user of this material is solely responsible for determining fitness for any particular use; requesting and reviewing the applicable Safety Data Sheet; and compliance with all applicable laws and regulations. Jedwards's standard terms and conditions apply.