Jedwards International, Inc. is a wholesale bulk supplier of Rosemary Extract, a natural extract also referred to by the botanical name Rosmarinus officinalis L. Rosemary extract is CO2 extracted from the bark of the rosemary plant. It is a yellow-green to brown powder supplied in the carrier sunflower seed oil.
Rosemary extract is less potent than the rosemary essential oil and used favorably in cooking. Rosemary may be taken internally as a source of antioxidants. Our rosemary extract contains a minimum of 5% Carnosic Acid, the active component and antioxidant of this material found in both rosemary and sage. Rosemary Extract has a number of topical applications in the cosmetic industry such as moisturizing creams, facial ointments and haircare products.
Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.
This information is for general research purposes only and is not a representation or warranty of any kind. This material is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The user of this material is solely responsible for determining fitness for any particular use; requesting and reviewing the applicable Safety Data Sheet; and compliance with all applicable laws and regulations. Jedwards's standard terms and conditions apply.