Prickly Pear Seed Oil - Virgin Organic
Jedwards International, Inc. is a wholesale bulk supplier of Virgin Organic Prickly Pear Seed Oil.
Jedwards International, Inc. is a wholesale bulk supplier of Virgin Organic Prickly Pear Seed Oil, a natural oil also referred to by the botanical name Opuntia ficus-indica. Organic prickly pear seed oil sourced from Tunisia is cold-pressed extracted from the seeds of the prickly pear cactus as its name suggests. This oil is 100% pure and carries a characteristic aroma. Virgin organic prickly pear seed oil is a popular ingredient used in consumer products throughout the cosmetic industry. It is commonly found in facial products due to its natural nourishing benefits and easy absorption into the skin. Prickly pear seed oil is used topically to soften the skin without leaving a greasy residue.
|Botanical Name||Opuntia ficus-indica|
|Extraction Method||Cold Pressed|
|Sourced From||Morocco, Tunisia|
Write Your Own Rasdsadsdeview
This information is for general research purposes only and is not a representation or warranty of any kind. This material is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The user of this material is solely responsible for determining fitness for any particular use; requesting and reviewing the applicable Safety Data Sheet; and compliance with all applicable laws and regulations. Jedwards's standard terms and conditions apply.