Passion Fruit Seed Oil - Virgin
Jedwards International, Inc. is a wholesale bulk supplier of Virgin Passion Fruit Seed Oil.
Jedwards International, Inc. is a wholesale bulk supplier of Virgin Passion Fruit Seed Oil, an unrefined, cold-pressed extracted material commonly referred to as Maracuja oil. Passion fruit oil, having the botanical name Passiflora edulis seed oil, carries a natural characteristic fruity aroma and flavor with a yellow hue. It is naturally high in antioxidants, as well as linoleic and oleic essential fatty acids, making this a favorable ingredient in topical skin applications. Passion fruit seed oil is widespread throughout the cosmetic industry, found in a number of moisturizing personal-care lotions, serums and creams applied to the face and body.
|Botanical Name||Passiflora edulis|
|Extraction Method||Cold Pressed|
|Sourced From (subject to change)||Peru|
Write Your Own Rasdsadsdeview
This information is for general research purposes only and is not a representation or warranty of any kind. This material is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The user of this material is solely responsible for determining fitness for any particular use; requesting and reviewing the applicable Safety Data Sheet; and compliance with all applicable laws and regulations. Jedwards's standard terms and conditions apply.