Olive Wax

Rating:
100% of 100
In stock
Item No
B4070
Product Name Qty
Olive Wax - Gallon (5 kg)
$84.00
Olive Wax - Pail (15kg)
$222.00
Jedwards International, Inc. is a wholesale bulk supplier of Olive Wax.

Olive Wax is a white, odorless, solid wax collected from different fragments of olive oil, native to Spain and 100% natural. It serves as a very effective emulsifier and thickening agent in skincare formulations and absorbs well into the skin. It restores lipids, prevents moisture loss and acts as a protective barrier, making it a great ingredient for lip care products. This vegan alternative works well when incorporated into hair care formulations as it nourishes and restores damaged hair. Due to its purity, it is commonly used as an ingredient for both soap and candle making. Olive wax has a melting point of 41-53 degrees Celsius.

More Information12
Downloads No
CAS# 111-01-3
Sourced From Spain
Certifications No
Hazmat No
Write Your Own Rasdsadsdeview
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account

.

This information is for general research purposes only and is not a representation or warranty of any kind. This material is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The user of this material is solely responsible for determining fitness for any particular use; requesting and reviewing the applicable Safety Data Sheet; and compliance with all applicable laws and regulations. Jedwards's standard terms and conditions apply.

Close


Coupon Code FBJULY20

15% off the following items

Discounts are valid until July 31, 2020. Please note, one coupon per customer and the discount cannot be applied to already discounted, tiered pricing or drum pricing.
© 2017-2020 Jedwards International, Inc. All Rights Reserved.