Jedwards International, Inc. is a wholesale bulk supplier of Neroli Oil.
Neroli oil is a pure essential oil steam distilled from the flowers of the plant Citrus aurantium. The yielding oil is a transparent liquid, ranging from yellow to green in color with a distinctive and characteristic spicy floral aroma. Neroli oil is favored in perfumery due to its unique balanced scent of bitter and sweet. Perfume and cologne applications aside, Neroli oil has become a popular additive in candles as well as cosmetic and personal care products including lotions, topical creams, and soaps. It may also be added to massage oils for its perceived calming impact when applied topically. Aromatherapy is another area in which this essential oil is taking off, said to create an uplifting and positive atmosphere.
|Botanical Name||Citrus Aurantium|
|Extraction Method||Steam Distilled|
|Sourced From (subject to change)||Egypt|
Write Your Own Rasdsadsdeview
This information is for general research purposes only and is not a representation or warranty of any kind. This material is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The user of this material is solely responsible for determining fitness for any particular use; requesting and reviewing the applicable Safety Data Sheet; and compliance with all applicable laws and regulations. Jedwards's standard terms and conditions apply.