Jedwards International, Inc. is a wholesale bulk supplier of Sweet Fennel Oil, an essential oil sourced from Austria that is steam distilled from the seeds of Foeniculum vulgare Mill. var. dulce. Fennel is a perennial herb that belongs to the Umbelliferae (parsley or carrot) family. It can grow up to 2 meters high with feathery leaves and golden yellow flowers. There are two main varieties of fennel: bitter or common fennel, and sweet fennel (also known as Roman or French fennel). Our sweet fennel oil is 100% pure with a sweet and herbaceous scent with notes of earth and anise.
Sweet fennel oil is classified as a middle to top note essential oil and is sought after for its fresh aroma. It is a desired ingredient in the soaping industry and is also used in toiletries, skin care products, bath products, perfumes, room sprays or enjoyed in a diffuser.
Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.
This information is for general research purposes only and is not a representation or warranty of any kind. This material is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The user of this material is solely responsible for determining fitness for any particular use; requesting and reviewing the applicable Safety Data Sheet; and compliance with all applicable laws and regulations. Jedwards's standard terms and conditions apply.