Cherry Kernel Oil - Virgin
Starting at $45.40
Jedwards International, Inc. is a wholesale bulk supplier of Virgin Cherry Kernel Oil.
Cherry Kernel Oil – Virgin is cold pressed extracted from cherry pits, also referred to by the botanical name Prunus avium. This unrefined oil is further filtered to result in a clean, light yellow oil with a characteristic cherry aroma. Cherry Kernel Oil is naturally high in Oleic and Linolenic fatty acids, antioxidants, Vitamin A and E content, and natural tocopherols. Due to its natural tocopherol content, cherry kernel oil is relatively stable and has become a popular material used in skin, nail, and hair formulations such as lotions, balms, face serums, creams, and other topical beauty care products. Its emollient properties also make cherry kernel oil a sought after material for aromatherapy applications.
|Botanical Name||Prunus avium|
Write Your Own Rasdsadsdeview
This information is for general research purposes only and is not a representation or warranty of any kind. This material is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The user of this material is solely responsible for determining fitness for any particular use; requesting and reviewing the applicable Safety Data Sheet; and compliance with all applicable laws and regulations. Jedwards's standard terms and conditions apply.