Caraway Oil

In stock
SKU
E1026

Product Name Qty
16. fl. oz. Caraway Oil
$47.00
  • Buy 2 for $42.00 each and save 11%
  • Buy 3 for $37.00 each and save 21%
Caraway Oil 3.44 kg Gallon (128 fl. oz.)
$260.00
  • Buy 3 for $250.00 each and save 4%
  • Buy 5 for $240.00 each and save 8%
Caraway Oil - Drum
Contact us for a price quote!
Jedwards International, Inc. is a wholesale bulk supplier of Caraway Oil.

Caraway Oil, a pure essential oil referred to by the botanical name Carum Carvi, is obtained by steam distilling the seeds from the caraway plant resulting in a colorless to pale yellow oil. This oil, like many sought-after essential oils, is a popular ingredient found in a wide variety of cosmetic and personal-care products including body lotions, soaps, mouthwashes and perfumes. Additionally, it is an attractive ingredient used in aromatherapy for its appealing sweet, spicy and fresh aroma together with its believed stress-relieving properties. Caraway Oil is generally recognized as safe for consumption and is found in a number of consumable supplements to aid various ailments. This oil should be stored in a cool, dark area. Essential oils should always be handled with care.

More Information12
Botanical Name Carum carvi
Extraction Method Steam Distilled
Sourced From Honduras
Write Your Own Rasdsadsdeview
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
This information is for general research purposes only and is not a representation or warranty of any kind. This material is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The user of this material is solely responsible for determining fitness for any particular use; requesting and reviewing the applicable Safety Data Sheet; and compliance with all applicable laws and regulations. Jedwards's standard terms and conditions apply.

Close


© 2017-2020 Jedwards International, Inc. All Rights Reserved.