Cacay Nut Oil - Virgin

In stock
SKU
S1112

Product Name Qty
16 fl. oz. Cacay Nut Oil - Virgin
$49.00
Cacay Nut Oil - Virgin Gallon - (3.5 kg)
$190.75
Cacay Nut Oil - Virgin - Pail (18 kg)
$945.00
Cacay Nut Oil - Virgin - Drum
Contact us for a price quote!
Jedwards International, Inc. is a wholesale bulk supplier of Virgin Cacay Nut Oil.

Cacay oil, also referred to as Kahai or Caryodendron orinocense oil, is a popular ingredient used in the personal-care and cosmetic industry. This variety of cacay oil is virgin, meaning it is unrefined, and therefore exhibits its characteristic aroma and color. Cacay oil is cold pressed extracted from the nuts of the cacay tree harvested in Brazil with the oil production taking place in India where it is ultimately sourced from. Described by some as one of Amazon’s best kept secrets, this natural plant oil is sought after for its benefits when used in personal-care and topical skincare formulations. This light oil is said to moisturize the skin without leaving a greasy residue, making it a versatile ingredient throughout the cosmetic industry. Cacay oil is not used in food applications.

More Information12
Botanical Name Caryodendron orinocense
Extraction Method Cold Pressed
CAS# 1453469-52-7
Sourced From Brazil, India
Write Your Own Rasdsadsdeview
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
No
This information is for general research purposes only and is not a representation or warranty of any kind. This material is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The user of this material is solely responsible for determining fitness for any particular use; requesting and reviewing the applicable Safety Data Sheet; and compliance with all applicable laws and regulations. Jedwards's standard terms and conditions apply.

Close


© 2017-2021 Jedwards International, Inc. All Rights Reserved.