Spearmint Oil

Rating:
100% of 100

Starting at $32.00

In stock
SKU
E1170

Product Name Qty
16 fl. oz. Spearmint Oil
$32.00
  • Buy 2 for $28.00 each and save 13%
  • Buy 4 for $25.00 each and save 22%
Spearmint Oil - 3.52 kg Gallon (128 fl. oz.)
$185.00
  • Buy 3 for $180.00 each and save 3%
  • Buy 5 for $175.00 each and save 5%
Spearmint Oil - Pail (18 kg)
$851.40
Spearmint Oil - Drum
Contact us for a price quote!
Jedwards International, Inc. is a wholesale bulk supplier of Spearmint Oil.

Spearmint Oil, an essential oil also known by the botanical name Mentha spicata, is steam distilled from the leaves of the spearmint plant, and is currently sourced from India. Classified as a top note essential oil, spearmint oil has a minty and herbaceous characteristic aroma, and is clear to pale yellow in color.

Spearmint oil is widely used in the food and flavoring industry. It is also a popular essential oil used for aromatherapy purposes, personal care products, massage oils and diffusers. Spearmint oil can add a refreshing and desirable scent and flavor to many end-products. Essential oils are very strong and typically best used when mixed with other creams, lotions or oils.

More Information12
Botanical Name Mentha spicata
Extraction Method Steam Distilled
CAS# 8008-79-5
Sourced From India
Write Your Own Rasdsadsdeview
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
This information is for general research purposes only and is not a representation or warranty of any kind. This material is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The user of this material is solely responsible for determining fitness for any particular use; requesting and reviewing the applicable Safety Data Sheet; and compliance with all applicable laws and regulations. Jedwards's standard terms and conditions apply.

Close


© 2017-2020 Jedwards International, Inc. All Rights Reserved.