Jedwards International, Inc. is a wholesale bulk supplier of Rosemary Oil, an essential oil also referred to by the botanical name Rosmarinus officinalis. Rosemary oil is steam-distilled from the flowering tops, stem and leaves of the rosemary plant. This popular essential oil is clear in color and is described as having a fresh woody scent. Rosemary oil is used throughout the dietary and cosmetic industries. It is a common ingredient found in hair, skin and beauty products such as hair moisturizing creams, skin lotions and balms.
Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.
This information is for general research purposes only and is not a representation or warranty of any kind. This material is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The user of this material is solely responsible for determining fitness for any particular use; requesting and reviewing the applicable Safety Data Sheet; and compliance with all applicable laws and regulations. Jedwards's standard terms and conditions apply.