Pumpkin Seed Oil - Refined

In stock
SKU
S1470

Product Name Qty
Pumpkin Seed Oil - Refined - Gallon (3.5 kg)
$42.88
Pumpkin Seed Oil - Refined - Pail (18 kg)
$184.50
Pumpkin Seed Oil - Refined - Drum
Contact us for a price quote!
Jedwards International, Inc. is a wholesale bulk supplier of Refined Pumpkin Seed Oil.

Jedwards International, Inc. is a wholesale bulk supplier of Refined Pumpkin Seed Oil, also referred to by the botanical name Cucurbita pepo. Refined pumpkin seed oil is cold-pressed extracted from the pumpkin seed and refined, bleached, deodorized and winterized. This raw material has a clear yellow appearance with a bland aroma and flavor. Pumpkin seed oil has a relatively high content of unsaturated fatty acids, antioxidants and vitamins A, C and zinc. Refined pumpkin seed oil is widely used for culinary and cosmetic applications. It is a popular ingredient used to enhance creams, lotions, balms, massage oils and soap due to its naturally occurring Omega-3 and Omega-6 fatty acids. From a culinary standpoint, refined pumpkin seed oil is best when used for low temperature food preparations including salad dressings, marinades and drizzled over a finished creation.

More Information12
Botanical Name Cucurbita pepo
Extraction Method Cold Pressed
Processing Refined
CAS# 8016-49-7
Sourced From Australia, Austria, China
Write Your Own Rasdsadsdeview
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
This information is for general research purposes only and is not a representation or warranty of any kind. This material is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The user of this material is solely responsible for determining fitness for any particular use; requesting and reviewing the applicable Safety Data Sheet; and compliance with all applicable laws and regulations. Jedwards's standard terms and conditions apply.

Close


© 2017-2020 Jedwards International, Inc. All Rights Reserved.