Jedwards International, Inc. is a wholesale bulk supplier of Extra Virgin Pumpkin Seed Oil, an unrefined oil with a rich olive green to dark orange color and a characteristic nutty pumpkin smell and flavor. Extra virgin pumpkin seed oil, also referred to by the botanical name Cucurbita pepo, is cold-pressed extracted, unroasted and non-GMO. This high quality oil is a preferable culinary or cosmetic ingredient due to its naturally occurring essential fatty acids, antioxidants and vitamin content. Extra virgin pumpkin seed oil is used in a wide range of culinary applications such as salad dressings, cooking oil, dipping oil for bread, marinades or even as a complimentary drizzle on desserts. It may also be used in cosmetics as an ingredient in skin creams, lotions, balms and massage oils. Extra virgin pumpkin seed oil has a relatively high level of unsaturated Omega-3 and Omega-6 Fatty Acids which may also result in natural health benefits.
Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.
This information is for general research purposes only and is not a representation or warranty of any kind. This material is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The user of this material is solely responsible for determining fitness for any particular use; requesting and reviewing the applicable Safety Data Sheet; and compliance with all applicable laws and regulations. Jedwards's standard terms and conditions apply.