Pomegranate Seed Oil - Virgin Organic
Out of stock
Jedwards International, Inc. is a wholesale bulk supplier of Virgin Organic Pomegranate Seed Oil.
Virgin Organic Pomegranate Seed Oil, also known as Punica granatum seed oil, is a cold-pressed extracted carrier oil exhibiting strong antioxidant activity. This raw ingredient is a rare natural source of CLA (conjugated linoleic acid), an Omega-6 fatty acid which has many health benefits. The antioxidant content in the oil acts as a protectant to skin and hair against environmental oxidative damage. This amber to dark orange colored oil carries a characteristic aroma and is often used as an added ingredient in hair and skincare formulations. In addition to its protectant qualities, pomegranate seed oil hydrates skin and nourishes hair, leaving it soft, luxurious and shiny.
|Botanical Name||Punica granatum|
|Extraction Method||Cold Pressed|
Write Your Own Rasdsadsdeview
This information is for general research purposes only and is not a representation or warranty of any kind. This material is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The user of this material is solely responsible for determining fitness for any particular use; requesting and reviewing the applicable Safety Data Sheet; and compliance with all applicable laws and regulations. Jedwards's standard terms and conditions apply.