Plum Kernel Oil - Virgin Organic
Out of stock
Jedwards International, Inc. is a wholesale bulk supplier of Virgin Organic Plum Kernel Oil.
Organic Certified Plum Kernel oil is popular in the realm of the cosmetic and beauty world as an effective emollient and protectant against moisture loss. Also known as its botanical name Prunus domestica seed oil, this all-natural and vegan-friendly carrier oil is cold-pressed extracted from the seeds of the plum, yielding a clear to light yellow oil. Our organic plum kernel oil is unrefined, referred to as virgin, and therefore carries a mild characteristic nutty aroma. Its lightweight composition and naturally occurring high content of Oleic Fatty Acid have promoted its effectiveness in moisturizing and grooming products applied topically to the face, hair, nails, and body. Its commonly found in a variety of serums, skin treatment ointments, and lip balms. Massage therapists favor using plum kernel oil in their treatments for its overall soothing feel across all skin types.
|Botanical Name||Prunus Domestica Seed Oil|
|Extraction Method||Cold Pressed|
|Sourced From (subject to change)||Turkey|
Write Your Own Rasdsadsdeview
This information is for general research purposes only and is not a representation or warranty of any kind. This material is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The user of this material is solely responsible for determining fitness for any particular use; requesting and reviewing the applicable Safety Data Sheet; and compliance with all applicable laws and regulations. Jedwards's standard terms and conditions apply.