Jedwards International, Inc. is a wholesale bulk supplier of Light Patchouli Oil, an essential oil also referred to by the botanical name Pogostemon cablin. Patchouli essential oil is extracted by steam distilling the leaves of the patchouli plant. It is known for its strong, earthy scent and for a variety of applications throughout the cosmetic and aromatherapy industries.
Patchouli oil has a very recognizable aroma that is said to have calming and mood-stabilizing benefits. It is commonly used in perfumes and incense for its therapeutic properties. Patchouli oil is also used throughout the cosmetic industry in skin care products and moisturizing creams. Patchouli oil is not for internal use.
My customers love this patchouli!! A very earthy smell. I make a beer soap with this essential oil. We also combine it with Lavender for one of our Bed and Breakfast customers in their amenity line. Very pleased.
Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.
This information is for general research purposes only and is not a representation or warranty of any kind. This material is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The user of this material is solely responsible for determining fitness for any particular use; requesting and reviewing the applicable Safety Data Sheet; and compliance with all applicable laws and regulations. Jedwards's standard terms and conditions apply.