Palmarosa Oil, a pure essential oil known by its botanical name Cymbopogon martini, is steam distilled from the fresh or dried leaves, harvested before flowering. Native to India, this free flowing liquid is colorless to pale yellow with an herbaceous lemon-like fresh aroma. This essential oil is highly sought after throughout the personal care and cosmetic industry for its moisturizing and rejuvenating properties. Palmarosa oil is also widely used in the aromatherapy space as its said to exhibit calming and relaxing effects. Pure essential oils are highly concentrated and should be handled with care.
Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.
This information is for general research purposes only and is not a representation or warranty of any kind. This material is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The user of this material is solely responsible for determining fitness for any particular use; requesting and reviewing the applicable Safety Data Sheet; and compliance with all applicable laws and regulations. Jedwards's standard terms and conditions apply.