Oleic Acid

Oleic Acid is a naturally occurring omega-9 fatty acid. As a monounsaturated fatty acid, oleic acid is less susceptible to spoilage, thus known to work well in food preservation applications and in the nutritional supplement industry. Oleic acid is also widely used in the personal care industry, as its properties are known to increase skin and hair health in personal-care formulations.

Set Descending Direction
per page

1 Item

Bonjour
Set Descending Direction
per page

1 Item

Bonjour

Close

Jedwards International, Inc. exports to most countries globally on a regular basis. While our e-commerce site supports the United States and Canada only, we can export majority of our products internationally. We accept international payments by wire only. Please submit a Contact Us form via our e-commerce platform for more information regarding international orders and shipping options.

Close

Coupon Code BNOJUNE24

15% off the following items
  • Almond Oil Sweet Virgin Kosher (S1003)
  • Brazil Nut Oil Virgin Organic (S1724)
  • Cedarwood Oil - Cupressus Funebris (E1033)
  • Corn Oil Virgin Organic (S1156)
  • Candle Wax Coconut Soy Flakes- Container Blend (B4140-C1)
  • Hemp Seed Oil Refined Organic (S1252)
  • Hemp Seed Oil Virgin Golden (S1257)
  • Hemp Seed Oil Virgin Organic Golden (S1267)
  • HO Leaf Oil (E1042)
  • HO Wood Oil (E1044)
  • Jojoba Beads 20/40 Mesh (B4081)
  • Melt & Pour Soap Base - Crystal Natural HF (C2025)
  • Stephenson Melt & Pour Soap Base - Crystal WNS (White No Sweat) (C1085)
  • Olive Oil – Pomace (S1350)
  • Sal Butter (B3048)
  • Sugar - Turbinado Organic (G1203)
  • Walnut Oil Organic (S1652)
Discounts are valid until June 30, 2024. Please note, one coupon per customer and the discount cannot be applied to previous invoices, existing promotions, or drum pricing.
© 2017–2024 Jedwards International, Inc. All Rights Reserved. The Jedwards logo design is a trademark of Jedwards International, Inc., in the USA other countries or both.