Wintergreen Oil

Manufacturers of personal care products use Wintergreen essential oil for its natural high content of methyl salicylate, a desired ingredient for muscle and joint ointments, sports rubs, gels, topical balms, and numbing creams. In aromatherapy, wintergreen oil can be applied as a massage oil, typically diluted in a carrier oil. A unique fact about wintergreen oil is that it is found in the traditional American made beverage, root beer. Wintergreen oil is also a common flavoring agent in candies, chewing gum, and in cosmetic and personal care products, such as toothpaste and mouthwash.

Set Descending Direction
per page

2 Items

Bonjour
  1. Wintergreen Oil - Organic
    Wintergreen Oil - Organic

    Starting at USD $41.00

    Jedwards International, Inc. is a wholesale bulk supplier of Wintergreen Oil Organic. Learn More
  2. Wintergreen Oil
    Wintergreen Oil

    Starting at USD $31.00

    Jedwards International, Inc. is a wholesale bulk supplier of Wintergreen Oil. Learn More
Set Descending Direction
per page

2 Items

Bonjour

Close

Jedwards International, Inc. exports to most countries globally on a regular basis. While our e-commerce site supports the United States and Canada only, we can export majority of our products internationally. We accept international payments by wire only. Please submit a Contact Us form via our e-commerce platform for more information regarding international orders and shipping options.

Close

© 2017–2024 Jedwards International, Inc. All Rights Reserved. The Jedwards logo design is a trademark of Jedwards International, Inc., in the USA other countries or both.