Marula Oil - Virgin
Jedwards International, Inc. is a wholesale bulk supplier of Virgin Marula Oil.
Jedwards International, Inc. is a wholesale bulk supplier of Virgin Marula Oil. Our marula oil is obtained by cold pressing the kernels of the Sclerocarya birrea. The oil is then filtered leaving a pale yellow to pinkish colored oil with a bland to slightly nutty odor. Marula oil is noted for its remarkable absorbency into the skin without leaving a greasy residue. This oil is gaining popularity in the personal care and cosmetics industry for its ability to nourish, moisturize and improve skin elasticity. Marula oil is present in many products such as shampoos for damaged dry or fragile hair, skin products including formulations for maturing skin, lotions and other cosmetics. Marula oil contains high levels of omega-3 oleic acids, natural antioxidants and is a stable oil.
|Botanical Name||Sclerocarya birrea|
|Extraction Method||Cold Pressed|
|Sourced From (subject to change)||Namibia|
Write Your Own Rasdsadsdeview
This information is for general research purposes only and is not a representation or warranty of any kind. This material is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The user of this material is solely responsible for determining fitness for any particular use; requesting and reviewing the applicable Safety Data Sheet; and compliance with all applicable laws and regulations. Jedwards's standard terms and conditions apply.