Marula Oil - Virgin Organic

Rating:
100% of 100
Out of stock
Item No
S1728

Jedwards International, Inc. is a wholesale bulk supplier of Virgin Organic Marula Oil.

Organic marula oil is obtained by cold pressing the kernels of Sclerocarya birrea. The extracted oil is then filtered, leaving a pale to golden yellow oil with a bland to slightly nutty odor. This marula oil is not refined in any way, resulting in a virgin oil carrying the natural characteristics of the raw ingredient. Marula oil is noted for its remarkable absorbency into the skin without leaving a greasy residue. This oil is gaining popularity in the personal care and cosmetics industry for its ability to nourish, moisturize and improve skin elasticity. Marula oil is present in many products such as shampoos for damaged, dry or fragile hair, skin products, including formulations for maturing skin, lotions and other cosmetics. Organic marula oil contains high levels of omega-3 oleic acids, natural antioxidants and is a stable oil.

More Information12
Botanical Name Sclerocarya birrea
Extraction Method Cold Pressed
Sourced From Namibia
Certifications Organic
Write Your Own Rasdsadsdeview
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
This information is for general research purposes only and is not a representation or warranty of any kind. This material is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The user of this material is solely responsible for determining fitness for any particular use; requesting and reviewing the applicable Safety Data Sheet; and compliance with all applicable laws and regulations. Jedwards's standard terms and conditions apply.

Close


© 2017-2020 Jedwards International, Inc. All Rights Reserved.