Jedwards International, Inc. is a wholesale bulk supplier of Organic Mango Butter. After being extracted from the kernel of the mango fruit, mango butter is then deodorized leaving the end product with a mild to nonexistent odor. In addition to the deodorization step, the color is removed from the mango butter resulting in a whitish colored butter. With a typical melt point ranging from 86-98.6 degrees Fahrenheit, mango butter is a solid at room temperature. The cosmetic and food industries utilize mango butter as an ingredient and recognize the butter's high oxidative stability. The unique properties of mango butter, coupled with the butter's high level of non-saponifiables, make it a highly effective emollient. Many cosmetic applications that utilize mango butter target dry, damaged and aging skin.
Customer Reviews 2 item(s)
This is my favorite for soap and body butters. So luxurious!
Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.
This information is for general research purposes only and is not a representation or warranty of any kind. This material is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The user of this material is solely responsible for determining fitness for any particular use; requesting and reviewing the applicable Safety Data Sheet; and compliance with all applicable laws and regulations. Jedwards's standard terms and conditions apply.