Standardized Lavender Oil is an essential oils composed of pure lavender (Lavandula angustifolia) and natural Linalyl Acetate. The scent of lavender can vary greatly depending on growing region and any number of environmental factors. Because of this, standardized lavender oil products are a popular choice for manufacturers seeking a consistent aroma for their finished product. Lavender oil is a highly desired ingredient in perfumes, lotions, soaps, toiletries and various cosmetic products. Natural essential oils such as lavender oil are widely used in aromatherapy and commonly enjoyed in a diffuser to freshen the surrounding environment. Essential oils are highly concentrated and should be handled with care. Lavender oil is not for internal use.
Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.
This information is for general research purposes only and is not a representation or warranty of any kind. This material is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The user of this material is solely responsible for determining fitness for any particular use; requesting and reviewing the applicable Safety Data Sheet; and compliance with all applicable laws and regulations. Jedwards's standard terms and conditions apply.