Organic Laurel Leaf Oil is steam-distilled from the Laurus nobilis herb, carrying a characteristic herbaceous aroma with a green-yellow hue. Commonly referred to as bay laurel or bay leaf oil, this pure essential oil is highly sought after throughout the cosmetic and personal care industry. Its uses in topical applications are extremely vast, making it a prevalent ingredient in cosmetic formulations. Additionally, as aromatherapy continues to gain momentum, organic laurel leaf increases in popularity for its believed effects on both physical and mental wellness. Laurel leaf oil is not food grade material and should be handled with care.
Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.
This information is for general research purposes only and is not a representation or warranty of any kind. This material is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The user of this material is solely responsible for determining fitness for any particular use; requesting and reviewing the applicable Safety Data Sheet; and compliance with all applicable laws and regulations. Jedwards's standard terms and conditions apply.