Grape Seed Oil - Virgin Organic - Golden
Jedwards International, Inc. is a wholesale bulk supplier of Golden Virgin Organic Grape Seed Oil.
Grape Seed Oil – Virgin Organic Golden is cold-pressed extracted from the seeds of the grape and golden in appearance, as its name suggests, produced in South Africa. This virgin material is yellow to golden in appearance, differentiating itself from our item S1225, also virgin organic grape seed oil, but carries a darker yellow to green hue appearance as it is produced in various regions in Europe. Grape seed oil is rich in essential fatty acids such as Oleic (C18:1) and Linoleic (C18:2) and has a relatively high smoke point. This versatile raw material is widely used in cosmetic and personal care formulations as well as culinary applications. In the cosmetic industry, grape seed oil is commonly found in topical hair and skin products its emollient properties. It is applied topically to retain moisture in the skin, promotes skin repair and elasticity, and may treat damaged hair. Massage therapists often combine grape seed oil with other carrier oils because it is easily absorbed and smoothed over the epidermis. For culinary purposes, virgin grape seed oil is typically used in salad dressings, sauces, or as a standalone cooking oil for its naturally occurring high levels of linoleic fatty acid, providing nutritional benefits.
Write Your Own Rasdsadsdeview
This information is for general research purposes only and is not a representation or warranty of any kind. This material is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The user of this material is solely responsible for determining fitness for any particular use; requesting and reviewing the applicable Safety Data Sheet; and compliance with all applicable laws and regulations. Jedwards's standard terms and conditions apply.