Frankincense Oil - Carterii

Rating:
100% of 100
In stock
Item No
EHM1053

Product Name Qty
16 fl. oz. Frankincense Oil - Carterii
$175.00
  • Buy 2 for $173.00 each and save 1%
  • Buy 4 for $169.00 each and save 3%
Frankincense Oil - Carterii - 3.23 kg Gallon (128 fl. oz.)
$1,320.00
  • Buy 3 for $1,310.00 each and save 1%
  • Buy 5 for $1,300.00 each and save 2%
Jedwards International, Inc. is a wholesale bulk supplier of Frankincense Oil. This product is prohibited to ship via air and is only available via ground service (excluding ground-economy) within the continental United States and Canada

Frankincense Oil – Carterii is a pure essential oil steam-distilled from the gum of Boswellia carterii, a hardy tree that is indigenous to the Middle East. The resin extracted from the trunk begins as milky-white sap which hardens into a gum resin and scraped off for steam-distillation. This particular variety of frankincense oil is extremely popular due to its appealing warm aroma and perceived benefits in topical skincare formulations. In addition to personal-care applications, this popular essential oil is widely used throughout aromatherapy and enjoyed in at-home diffusers.

More Information12
Botanical Name Boswellia carterii
Extraction Method Steam Distilled
Sourced From Italy
Hazmat Yes
Write Your Own Rasdsadsdeview
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
This information is for general research purposes only and is not a representation or warranty of any kind. This material is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The user of this material is solely responsible for determining fitness for any particular use; requesting and reviewing the applicable Safety Data Sheet; and compliance with all applicable laws and regulations. Jedwards's standard terms and conditions apply.

Close


© 2017-2020 Jedwards International, Inc. All Rights Reserved.