Jedwards International, Inc. is a wholesale bulk supplier of Emu Oil
Emu oil is widely used throughout the cosmetic and personal care industries in a vast number of end-products. The oil is extracted from the fat of the Emu, a large flightless bird originally native to Australia. It is filtered and fully refined, resulting in an odorless white semi-solid oil; at 80° F the result is an almost clear yellow liquid. Jedwards International’s Emu Oil is AEA Certified by the American Emu Association. This means that the oil is pure Emu Oil that has been tested at the time of processing by an AOCS (American Oil Chemist Society) certified chemist and has been certified to meet the stringent specifications for the “Emu Oil Fully Refined Trade Rules”. This well-documented certification process ensures that the pure Emu Oil has been tested and has achieved Fully Refined Specifications”. Emu Oil, made up of essential fatty acids and antioxidants such as vitamins A and E, absorbs well into the skin, stimulates cell regeneration and serves as an excellent ingredient for a wide-range of topical formulations, moisturizers and hair products.
|Certifications||American Emu Association|
Write Your Own Rasdsadsdeview
Emu Oil, Antioxidant
This information is for general research purposes only and is not a representation or warranty of any kind. This material is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The user of this material is solely responsible for determining fitness for any particular use; requesting and reviewing the applicable Safety Data Sheet; and compliance with all applicable laws and regulations. Jedwards's standard terms and conditions apply.